CEMRIAC Autumn Festival
This event was originally called "The Inter-clubs" even though
it included the 60-second Competition open to individuals.
It was re-named "Autumn Festival" from 2001 onwards.
Results: 2000 - 2010

 
 
 

2000
Inter-clubs - Judge: Phil Dorman
Winner: "Ringing the Changes" by Lichfield Movie Makers
2nd: "P.E.T." by Nuneaton Moviemakers
3rd: "Horace Relates" by Lichfield Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: Pop Duck" by John Foster
2nd: "Butter Wouldn't Melt" by Karl Lehmann
3rd: "Just Thinking" by Peter Jeffrey

2001
Inter-clubs - Judge: Gerald Mee
Winner: "The Final Problem" by Lichfield Movie Makers
2nd: "Face up to Waste" by Wyre Forest Camcorder Club
3rd: "Day of Reckoning" by Nuneaton Moviemakers
60-second Competition
Winner: "Bedtime" by Peter Jeffrey
2nd: "In the Moo" by Bob Wood
3rd: "Full Circle" by Alan Atkinson

2002
Inter-clubs - Judge: Simon Rushton
Winner: "Overnight Sensation" by Ratcliffe College Film Club
2nd: "Ice" by Nuneaton Moviemakers
3rd joint: "Singapore" by Rushden Movie Makers
3rd joint: "That's Life" by Burton Camcorder Club
60-second Competition
Winner: "Watch the Birdie" by Geof Caudwell
2nd: "What a Shower" by John Vernon
3rd: "The Premier Trust" by Alan Atkinson

2003
Inter-clubs - Judge: Darren Lalonde
Winner: "People and Places" by Community Arts Workshop
2nd: "Prague, Paris of the East" by Radcliffe College
3rd: "Crime Doesn't Pay" by W.A.V.E. at Long Eaton
60-second Competition
Winner: "In Loving Memory" by Peter Jeffrey
2nd: "Springtime" by Alan Atkinson
3rd: "A Woman is like the World" by Pete Weston

2004
Inter-clubs - Judge: Eric Granshaw
Winner: "The London Eye" by Rushden Movie Makers
2nd: "Trog's Tale II" by Wulfrun Camcorder Club
3rd: "Alles Geschlossen" by Lichfield Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: "Known Enemy" by Jon Taylor
2nd: "Plan B" by Clive Atkins
3rd: "Smakia" by Gordon Bullock

2005
Inter-clubs - Judge: Richard Curry
Winner: "George Sleath MC" by Nuneaton Moviemakers
2nd: "REI" by Nottingham Movie Makers
3rd: "The Healing" by Lichfield Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: "Make it Better" by Alan Atkinson
2nd joint: "The Interview" by Clive Atkins
2nd joint: "Minor Matters" by Geoffrey Payne

2006
Inter-clubs - Judge: Matthew Taylor
Winner: "Temptation" by Lichfield Movie Makers
2nd: "The Witness" by Nuneaton Moviemakers
3rd: "The Opportunity" by Derby Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: "Eye Level" by Clive Atkins
2nd: "Mavis" by Peter Jeffrey
3rd: "Busy Bee" by Christopher Haslewood

2007
Inter-clubs - Judge: David Andrew
Winner: "Goonhilly Down" by Wyre Forest Camcorder Club
2nd: "A Tramp and the Little Stick Men" by Nuneaton Moviemakers
3rd: "Stormy Weather" by Derby Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: "Janet & Friends" by Lou Ambrose
2nd: "Drunk in Charge" by Clive Atkins
3rd: "Shoot-Out" by Arthur Radclyffe

2008
Inter-clubs - Judges: Eric & Brenda Granshaw
Winner: "The Case for the Prosecution" by Wulfrun Camcorder Club
2nd: "Sex, Lives & Videotape" by Derby Movie Makers
3rd: "It's Arts Fresco Day" by Market Harborough Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: "The Shoemaker" by Geof Caudwell
2nd: "Godiva" by Gerry Bishop
3rd: "Express Delivery" by Clive Atkins

2009
Inter-clubs - Judges: Dave & Jan Watterson
Winner: "My Favourite Shed" by Wulfrun Camcorder Club
2nd: "Graubunden Region" by Worcester Camcorder Club
3rd: "Coot Watching" by Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: "Pino More" by M. S. Adcock
2nd: "Who's Singing" by Jill Lampert
3rd: "Problem Solver" by Gordon Bullock

2010
Inter-clubs - Judge: Huw Morgan
Winner: "The Harborough Canal" by Market Harborough Movie Makers
2nd: "The Inventor" by Nuneaton Moviemakers
3rd: "Barbary Macaques" by Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers
60-second Competition
Winner: "The Frog Princess" by Arthur Radclyffe
2nd: "My Musical Hat" by Maurice & Pat Adcock
3rd: "I'm Bored" by Jill Lampert

Back to the top

 

Back

2011 - 2016

2016 result

2017 result